Privacy Policy and Legal Notice

1. Legal Information

www.mensolutionsusa.com/ (hereinafter, WEB) is a domain registered by MENSOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LLC  (hereinafter, “Men Solutions”).

  • L18000221307
  • ADDRESS: 2627 NE 203RD ST #209. AVENTURA, FL
  • POSTAL CODE: 33180
  • CITY: Miami

2. Personal Data Protection

In accordance with the provisions of articles 5 and 6 of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data that you voluntarily provide us through the different entry forms provided for this purpose on the WEBSITE or any other collection channel thereof, will be incorporated into the file called “CLIENTS AND/OR SUPPLIERS”.

By voluntarily providing his/her personal data through the different entry forms provided for this purpose on the WEB, the user gives his/her consent for data to be used by Men Solutions for sending communications and advertising offers by e-mail, fax or any other electronic or physical means, present or future. Likewise, this data will be used to answer any question you may ask us and to manage the orders or requests in the data collection forms.

All requested data marked with an asterisk through the WEB is required. In the event of not being provided, Men Solutions does not guarantee that the information provided will fully meet your needs. The consent will be considered valid as long as it does not expressly communicate the revocation of the same to any of the treatments indicated above.

3. Security Measures

Men Solutions is committed to fulfilling its obligation of privacy of personal data and will take all measures of technical and organizational nature to ensure the security of users’ personal data and prevent its alteration, loss and unauthorized access, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007.

4. Exercise of Rights

The WEB Client may, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms established in Organic Law 15/1999, by contacting Men Solutions at the following address: Men Solutions, SL, Calle Hacienda de Pavones 207, 12B, 28030 Madrid, or via email at info@mensolutions.es. In both cases, the user must provide a written and signed request, including name and surnames, a copy of his/her national identity document, passport or other valid identification.

5. Obligations of the User

The WEB Client will be solely responsible for the truth and accuracy of the data provided. Men Solutions is to act in good faith as a mere provider of the service. In the event of false data or access to third parties without consent, Men Solutions reserves the right to immediate destruction of the aforementioned data in order to protect the right of the owner or owners thereof.

6. Use of Cookies

This website uses cookies that allow us to collect data for statistical purposes such as: Number of times visited, date of the last visit, URL and domain of origin, browser used and screen resolution. Data based on your navigation, which at no point can be used to identify you, serves to provide a better service.

If you wish to deactivate and/or delete these cookies, please follow the instructions of your Internet browser.

More information about the use of cookies can be found on the following link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/en/

7. Changes

Men Solutions is committed to notifying users of any changes in its Privacy Policy immediately when they occur. Users will be notified through this website. Please check this privacy statement regularly to read the latest version of Men Solutions’ privacy policy.